Request a Call
Date of Last Revision: March 14, 2017

www.fundvaliz.com website brand under My True Value Capital Advisory LLP aims to helps its investors in understanding & analyzing the financial products which will help them achieve their financial goals. To empower you, we do our best to provide you with accurate, timely, and insightful information. At the same time, we are totally committed to your right to privacy and protect your personal information with us.

We collect various information from you, and our Privacy statement details out as to how we protect and use it. We advocate for you to go through our privacy statement.

Personal Information

Every Individual will have his or her individual thoughts and evolved risk appetite & Financial goals. Your data enables us to understand your Financial goals and enables us to provide you a tailored insight, basis your data.

We collect your personally identifiable data only when you specifically and knowingly provide it. We can collect personal information like your Name, Email address, Phone numbers, Physical address, Birth Date, PAN Details, Aadhar Number, Marital Status, Spouse working status, Dependents status, Income, Gender, Bank Details, etc. on our website for the registration process and enabling you to get personalized/customized insights on various financial products and your financial goals. We would also use the Email/Physical Address and Contact details to provide you insights and information on financial products and goals relevant to you. Additionally, the relevant details would be used to ensure that the Know Your Customer (KYC) norms specified by regulatory bodies are met for customers who wish to buy financial products like Mutual Funds, ETFs, Corporate Bonds and Deposits, Tax-free Bonds and other financial products through www.fundvaliz.com platform.

Cookies are pieces of information stored on a computer/mobile device. The cookies store non-personal, identifiable information, which helps us in understanding what sort of information and content interests you the most. Fundvaliz would use google analytics, which uses first-party cookies to collect user interactions with our web-based services. Please note that if there are any advertisements on our site for other companies, they may use their own cookies when you access their sites. We do not have control or access to that information being collected. Please note that none of the information would be shared with google analytics.

Information shared with us is SECURE

We constantly keep updating our security systems so that your personal data remains secure with us. Your password is kept encrypted and in a secure place with us.

Your personal information belongs to you, and you can change the information stored with us or ask for the same from us. You can visit the personal information section on our site to do the same.

We are fully compliant with the Information Technology Act, 2000 of India, and adhere to all its provisions and regulations.

Changes to the Privacy policy

If there are any changes to the privacy policy, then the same would be updated on this page on our website. We encourage you to check our privacy policy from time to time. In case there are any major changes to our Privacy Policy, then the same would be updated to you through email explicitly by us.

In case you have any concerns or grievances then please email us as at mfservice@fundvaliz.com

Corporate Office

Fundvaliz

B/1/402, 4th flr,

Marathon NextGen Innova,

Opp.Peninsula Corporate park,

Off Ganpatrao Kadam Marg,

Lower parel, Mumbai - 400013

+91 22 49766569

mfservice@fundvaliz.com

Disclaimer

Mutual fund investments are subject to market risk. Please read the scheme information and the related documents carefully before investing. Past performance is not indicative of future returns. Please consider your specific investment requirements before choosing a fund, or designing a portfolio that suits your needs.

Copyright © 2020 Fundvaliz. All rights reserved.

Technology partner & financial data provider -   Accord Fintech Pvt. Ltd.